HYSSOP EO SLOVENIA


Numerical referencesMoellhausen code No.: 084702; CAS: 8006-83-5; FEMA: 2591; EINECS: 283-266-2; INCI: HYSSOPUS OFFICINALIS HERB OIL (Perfuming Name); Rif. Coe: 235;
Legal statusNatural
Botanical nameHyssopus officinalis L. (fam.Lamiaceae)
Product descriptionessential oil obtained by distillation of flowers and leaves of Hyssopus officinalis L.
Industrial destinationfragrance industry; flavour industry; pharmaceutic and parapharmaceutic industry; food industry; herbalist´s industry; cosmetic industry;
Organoleptic noteolfactory note: fresh, herbaceous, camphoraceous; ; taste: fresh, pinecamphone note;
Main ingredients / compositionConstituent: isopinocanfone;