LAUREL NOBLE EO


Numerical referencesMoellhausen code No.: 084900; CAS: 8002-41-3; FEMA: 2613; EINECS: 283-272-5; INCI: LAURUS NOBILIS OIL; Rif. Coe: 255;
Legal statusNatural
Botanical nameLaurus nobilis L. (fam.Lauraceae)
Product descriptionessential oil of Laurus nobilis L. leaves
Industrial destinationfragrance industry; flavour industry; pharmaceutic and parapharmaceutic industry; food industry; herbalist´s industry; cosmetic industry;
Organoleptic noteolfactory note: balsamic, eugenol and eucalyptol; ; taste: fresh, aromatic;